{supertable table } {highlight rows} {active 1} {headcols 1 15} {headrows 1} {borders on}
Number | Class | Prize | Name |
Class 2 | Shop Window Display | Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Class 3 | Observation Hive | Second Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA |
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | ||
Class 4 | Glass-mounted Display | First Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | ||
Class 5 | Composite Honey | Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Class 6 | Commercial Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Third Prize | Simon IRVIN | ||
Class 7 | Light Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Third Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | ||
Class 8 | Medium Honey | First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS |
Class 9 | Dark Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Class 10 | Heather Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Class 11 | 2 Jars Naturally Granulated Honey | Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Class 12 | Soft Set Honey | First Prize | Simon IRVIN |
Class 13 | Chunk Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Class 15 | Two Sections | First Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | ||
Class 17 | Comb of liquid honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Second Prize | Jessie HOWE | ||
Class 18 | Twelve blocks of beeswax | Second Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE |
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | ||
Class 19 | Specimen Flower | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET |
Second Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | ||
Third Prize | Jessie HOWE | ||
Very Highly Commended | Robin HOWE | ||
Class 20 | Cake of beeswax | First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS |
Very Highly Commended | Robin HOWE | ||
Class 21 | Three beeswax candles | First Prize | Simon IRVIN |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | ||
Class 24 | Three containers of honey | First Prize | Simon IRVIN |
Second Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | ||
Class 25 | Black jar class | First Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS |
Third Prize | Simon IRVIN | ||
Class 27 | Sweet Mead | First Prize | Mr Ray & Mrs Beryl GREEN |
Second Prize | Jessie HOWE | ||
Class 55 | Two Decorative Beeswax Candles | First Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE |
Second Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA | ||
Third Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS | ||
Class 61 | Other than Light Honey | Second Prize | Mr Alex ELLIS |
Class 62 | Crystallised Honey | First Prize | Jessie HOWE |
Third Prize | Simon IRVIN | ||
Very Highly Commended | Simon IRVIN | ||
Class 69 | Comb of Liquid Honey | First Prize | Mrs Celia BLOOMER |
{/supertable }